Privacy Policy

Indulgence Ltd is a company incorporated and registered in England and Wales, which also trades as Tianguis Jackson, (collectively referred to as “we” or “us” in this policy).

 

Maintaining the security of your data is a priority to our business. We are committed to protect your privacy rights. This Privacy Policy explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect and explains how we will store and handle that data and keep it safe.

 

Collection and use of personal information

Customer Data: We may collect and use information about you, or individuals at your organisation, to process any orders, manage your account and to communicate with you. The data we collect contains names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, debit/credit card details and any other necessary information to ensure our relationship runs smoothly.

 

Suppliers Data: We need a small amount of information from our suppliers to ensure that the business runs smoothly. We need contact details of relevant individuals at your organisation so that we can communicate with you. We also need other information such as your bank details so that we can pay for the products/services you provide.

 

Other Data: We also may hold names, addresses, bank details and any other contact details to enable the company to comply with legal requirements.

 

How we collect your information

The information we hold about you comes from the way you engage with us such us; Trade Shows, order forms, via telephone, post or email.

Who we might share your information with?

We will only share your data with third parties to help us provide a better service for you, for example; giving your address to a courier so they can deliver your order.

Access and rights to your personal information

As a data subject, you have a number of rights. You can:

  • Access and obtain a copy of your data on request;

  • Require the organisation to change incorrect or incomplete data;

  • Require the organisation to delete or stop processing your data, for example where the data is no longer necessary for the purpose of processing; and

  • Object to the processing of your data where Indulgence Ltd/Tianguis Jackson is relying on its legitimate interests as the legal ground for processing

 

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact sales@indulgencejewellery.co.uk An administrative fee may be payable.

 

How long will we keep your information?

We will not retain your personal information for longer than is necessary for the maintenance of your account, or to meet other legal or regulatory requirements.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and without notice, any changes to our policy can be viewed on our website.

How to contact us?

If you have any questions or concerns about our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information, please contact us on the details below:

14 North Way

Walworth Business Park

Andover

SP10 5AZ

 

E-mail: sales@indulgencejewellery.co.uk

 

If you feel that your data has not been handled correctly, or you are unhappy with our response to any requests you have made to us regarding the use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Indulgence Ltd

14 North Way

Walworth Business Park

Andover

HANTS

SP10 5AZ